|
 
 
 
About Billion Contract Manufacturing ODM Business Smart Grid Applications Products & Solutions Smart Grid Educations Contact Billion
 
   
 
 
 
产品型录下载
 
   

 
应用情境
 
 
» 智能农业应用
    智能农业管理解决方案
» 电力公司
    智慧电表基础建设
    变电站监控
    配电自动化
» 电信/ 固网 业者
    光纤到府
    大楼宽带电力线通讯
    大楼同轴电缆以太网络
      通讯
» 路灯管理应用
    智能灯控管理系统
» 分布式电源应用
    分布式电源环境能源
      管理
» 电动车充电站应用
    电动车充电站预付量测
      系统
 


|
电信商/互联网服务提供商实用技术项目
方案1: 光纤到府 (FTTH)解决方案

概述
 
随着高速网络的普及化,对于高端宽带的需求也是急遽增加。为了满足宽带的需求,互联网服务提供商提供客户光纤到府的网络服务。新建置的光纤到府(FTTH)服务能够迎合客户更大量的数据空间需求以支持对于硬设备要求较高的应用项目例如高分辨率的交互式网络电视(IPTV)就是需要高比特率来呈现其效果。
 
科技
 
在光纤到府(FTTH)的网络中,从中央控制中心的局端光终端设备技术(OLT)所发出的讯号能透够光纤传送至光网终端装置(ONT)。光纤到府(FTTH)网络能够理解成是点对点的系统或者是被动式的光纤网络(PONs)。点对点的光纤到府(FTTH)技术能够提供给每个终端用户独一无二的光纤,因此光纤到府(FTTH)能够提供给每个用户最高规格的信息安全以及频宽供给。基于是以被动式的电子学应用来建构,被动式的光纤到府方案应用层面相当广泛并且能够在方圆20公里以内提供最多达64位客户使用。
 
挑战
 
在寻求最后一哩的宽带接点选择上,光纤到府(FTTH)网络已经跃升为首要选项。为了有效改善互通存取性,网络的整合以及效率的提升已经成为刻不容缓的议题
 
解决方案
 
藉由采用盛达的光纤到府(FTTH)解决方案,互联网服务提供商将可以提供前所未有的高速网络接点以满足终端用户在家也能欣赏高分辨率的交互式网络电视(IPTV)的梦想。由于盛达在研发技术上持续不谢的坚持,如今盛达的光纤到府(FTTH)解决方案已经成功兼容于所有主要的局端光终端设备技术(OLT)供货商。

BiPAC 9300VNX就是一个运用千兆被动式光纤网络(GPON)技术的整合性接取设备(IAD)。这个4端口的千兆位以太网络交换器内建了BL2348的芯片并且符合了802.11n的规范

BiPAC 9800N则是一个点对点的光纤网关-同样是4端口的千兆位以太网络交换器,拥有防火墙并且符合802.11的规范。

 
產品系列
 

        GPON 3G VoIP Wireless-N Gateway

  • ITU-T G.984 GPON compliant
  • Supports bandwidth maximum downstream rates up to 2.5Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.25Gbps
  • Supports transmission distance up to 20km
  • Dual-wavelength: Tx at 1310nm and Rx at 1490nm
  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management and Control Interface) remote management
    TR-069
  • Voice over IP compliant with SIP standards
  • Two FXS ports for connecting to regular telephones
  • Supports FAX Transmission: T.38 fax relay, G.711 pass-through
  • Supports mini-IP PBX Features
  • 802.11n wireless and delivers up to 300Mbps link rate
  • 802.11n Wireless AP with WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK supported
  • Supports Wi-Fi WMM prioritization
  • SOHO Firewall SecurityQuality of Service control for traffic prioritization and bandwidth management
  • Supports IPTV applications*2
  • Easy Sign-On (EZSO)
  • Dual WAN interface for GPON and 3G connections with load balancing / auto fail-over features


   

        Wireless-N Point-to-point Fiber Gateway

  • Fiber interface supports up to 1000 Mbps downstream and 1000 Mbps upstream rates
  • 4-port Gigabit Switch
  • Supports 802.11n wireless access point with WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK
  • WPS (Wi-Fi Protected Setup) for easy setup
  • Wireless speed up to 300Mbps and 3 Times the coverage of standard 802.11b/g
  • Quality of Service control for traffic prioritization and bandwidth management
  • SOHO firewall security with DoS prevention and packet filtering
  • Easy Sign-On (EZSO)
  • Universal Plug and Play (UPnP) compliance
  • Dynamic Domain Name System (DDNS)
  • Available syslog
  • Supports IPTV applications*1
   
 
 
 
 
|
|
|
|
|
|
 
 
 

Copyrightc Billion Electric Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
This site best viewed with Microsoft Internet Explorer at 1024 x 768 screen size.